• Staff List
    Sandy Rose, Principal
    Maureen Vass, Assistant Principal
    Matthew Dzama, Dean of Students
     
     Office Staff
    Kristi Verdugo, Secretary
    Annette Toews, Attendance Clerk
    Lorna Gillam (AM) / Erin Acosta (PM), Office Clerks
    Barbara Maruggi, Health Clerk 
     
    Teachers
     

    TEACHER NAME


    ROOM NUMBER


    SUBJECT


    GRADE


    Mr. Alcala


    21


    Social Studies


    7


    Mr. Bacon


    Gym / 17


    PE


    7, 8


    Ms. Baehr


    19


    Social Studies / Thrive


    8


    Mr. Bailey


    23


    Math / Yearbook


    7


    Mr. Bovi


    10


    Science


    7


    Mrs. Cohrt


    26


    Math


    8


    Mr. Dalton


    Gym / 17 (5th P.)


    PE


    7, 8


    Mr. Evans


    Rooms 1 & 2


    Band / Choir


    7, 8


    Mrs. Federico


    5


    Science


    7, 8


    Mrs. Holt


    8


    Science / STEAM


    7, 8


    Mrs. Jackson


    16


    ELA


    7


    Mrs. Jansen


    Gym / 17 (6th P.)


    PE / That's Life


    7, 8


    Mrs. Kleist


    9


    Science / Math


    7


    Mrs. Lawrence


    6


    Science / Math


    7, 8


    Mrs. LeBeck


    13


    ELA


    7, 8


    Mrs. LeMaster


    24


    Math


    7, 8


    Mr. Nixon


    30


    Science / SS


    7, 8


    Ms. Peters


    28


    LA


    7, 8


    Mrs. Pinedo


    27


    Spanish


    7, 8


    Ms. Ripple


    25


    Math


    7, 8


    Mrs. Roberts


    11 / 14


    LA / Leadership


    8


    Ms. Sabatelli


    18


    Social Studies


    7, 8


    Ms. Saenz


    8


    Math / Science


    7


    Mrs. Steely


    22


    Math


    7, 8


    Mrs. Swistock


    12


    LA / Social Studies


    8


    Mrs. Thornton


     15


    LA


    7


    Mrs. Vandegrift


    20


    SS


    8


    Support Staff

    ALC


    Mrs. Kalfopoulos


    APE


    Mrs. Escareno


    ASB


    Mrs. Peters


     

     

    Child Nutrition

     

     


    Mrs. Kotenmayer, Lead

    Mrs. Masropian

    Mrs. Surgent

    Mrs. Rodriguez

    Mrs. Waldby


    Counselor


    Mr. Solano


     

    Custodians

     

     


    Mr. Ontiveros, Lead

    Mr. Baker, Night Lead

    Mr. Natividad

    Mr. Cruz


    ESL


    Mrs. Bosley


    Health Office


    Mrs. Simon, RN


    Library


    Vacant


     

     

    Proctors

     

     

     


    Ms. Garcia

    Mrs. Perry

    Mrs. Prime

    Mr. Sumlin

    Mrs. Wellington

    Mrs. Young


    Psychologist


    Mrs. Peregoy


    Special Education Aides

     

     

      

     

    Mrs. Castillo

    Mr. Chavez

    Mrs. Cortes

    Mrs. Jarboe

    Mrs. Lyon

    Mrs. Stock

    Mrs. Tapsfield

    Mrs. Taylor